This is an Alliance only tournament. If you want to make your school a part of the alliance, click  here.
which university will raise the campus torch?
OUR SPONSORS
2 games
MARCH 6 - MAY 2
May 15 - June 13
2 Divisions
Top 12  alliance schools compete in Division A.
Division A 12 teams divided into 2 round robin groups. Top 3 of each group go to a best of three single elimination playoffs, with the top 1 receiving a round 1 bye
The rest fight in Division B.
Division B Double elimination bracket
At the end of the season, the top 4 of division b and the bottom 4 of division fight for next season's slots.
TBA
big wins, big prizes
FOR EACH GAME
php100,000+ in prizes
php
100,000+
in prizes
All attendees get a special merch package
Top 3 get medals and scholarship eligibility
The winner represents the country in international competitions
DIVISION A INVITEES
LG ESPORTS
Ateneo de Manila University
LINE UP
Justin "Dippy" Ngkaion
Louis Ignatius "blimey" Valeza Cu
Matthew "Mateo" Matela Brillantes
Timothy Patrick "yabba" P. Albert
Raphael Edwin "raphitb" F. Santiago
Dominic Simeon "skwamy" Hebron Juan
oblation esports
University of the Philippines Diliman
LINE UP
Rafael Anton "fael" D. Somera
Matthew Johannes "machu" J. De Dios
Gabriel "p1xel" W. Aparato
Jason Joseph Enzo "Zushi" M. Ramos
Jann Uriel "bino" P. Gata
Lance Williams "tortol" G. Navarro
tup gearhawks
TUP Manila
LINE UP
John Daniel "Blitzen" Natividad
Lawrenz "Owen" Fillarca
Jeremy Royce "Jermanium" Ramos
Christian Noel "iandesu" De Leon
Franz Daniel "Prans" Briones Superales
Jarold Cedrick "xxoxad" Santos
Adrian Quitain "Adi" Ocampo
Viridis Arcus
De La Salle University Manila
LINE UP
Matthew Christopher "ACERVUS" M. Villaroman
Xavier Desiderio "xavi8k" H. Juan
Jesus Ricardo "susej" D. Guiab
Fernando Miguel "Guelson" V. Dy IV
Jericko "r1cko" A. Razal
Tristan Matthew "TAN" S. Pagtakhan
Francis Jerome "cheneZzz" T. Perez
ITamaraws
FEU Institute of Technology
LINE UP
Ian Christian "Worship" Ga
Trixtan Dwayne "Tr1X" B. Viray
Razmi David "admiral" Borrinaga
Kielian Alaine "kiel" G. Olayvar
David "Batghost" P. Jaraplasan
Miko "Miko" V. Sanguyo
Albert Joseph "The Finale" M. Candelaria
MGS Spades
Mapua University Intramuros
LINE UP
Ammiel "Kumeleo" J. Gimpayan
John Raeniel "ziRenyr" B. Aberia
Nicouli Vincent "Ghost" Cagampan
Joseph Aldrich "nan 나연" F. Obille
Tyrone Joshua "Teeji" D. Gianan
Michael Eamon "Sirius" Crisostomo
Reginald Ruszel "ANTYDOPE" G. Santy
Malayan Warlocks
Malayan Colleges of Laguna
LINE UP
Bryan Ronaldo "Breyen" C. San Luis
Hexander Luis "Homeyah" V. Mamaril
Jeremy Edward "Helian" V. Cobar
Cruzald "AliceV" C. Boholst
John Kent "KentS" S. Suaja
Kasey "Sukana" C. Allasas
Tamaraws FX
Far Eastern University Manila
LINE UP
John Christian "RainZi" Sumulong
Jian Kenneth "Zappyyy" C Villacarlos
Shawn Rae "Luffy" L. Norman
Jude "jude" Diaz
Rain Jed "Spacey" S. Buensalida
Curtz Riann "ギ candy" Lazaga
Ceane Merwin "Cyaan" Clarito
Golden Eagles
University of San Agustin
LINE UP
Kenneth Sean "Kengrey" Barredo
Don Michael "Ai Doni" Babiera
Miguel "Gas" Gasacao
Elton John "Chrono" Sumagaysay
Feilart "Ai Fylaxis" Ferraris
Virgil "bangak" F. Enriquez
Bryan "Chickenpatatas" Gonzaga
Valiant Archangels
Holy Angel University
LINE UP
Jose Angelo "Diyelodax" G. De Leon
Blas Simon "Blas" Jimuel
Charles "Terabyte" Vincent M. Santos
Jason Alexander "Prophecy" Sicat
Jerome "VinDict" A. Bamba
Mark Vincent "Dos" D. Lim
Mustang Warriors
University of San Carlos
LINE UP
Niño John "Fuggly" Lumacad
Franz Jefferson "Ashh" D. Campaner
Ram "ramen" C. Celestino
Martin "Tomo" R. Pastor
Mark Noeh Paul "Prec1sion" A. Rupal
Keith Amirr "FireSyjN" N. Madarang
Cyle Phillip "beats" Pontilar
Teletigers
University of Santo Tomas
LINE UP
Jude Isaac "Exia" Rabang
Jaztine Reignel "JnB" Bunggo
Yuan "Goope" De Guzman
Carl Ernest "ShoXDart" Cunanan
Clarence "eNCesane" Palmos
Ian Richmon "mon" Zita Manabat
Zach Anthony "Arquiza" De Leon Arquiza
LG ESPORTS
Ateneo de Manila University
LINE UP
Justin "Dippy" Ngkaion
Louis Ignatius "blimey" Valeza Cu
Matthew "Mateo" Matela Brillantes
Timothy Patrick "yabba" P. Albert
Raphael Edwin "raphitb" F. Santiago
Dominic Simeon "skwamy" Hebron Juan
oblation esports
University of the Philippines Diliman
LINE UP
Rafael Anton "fael" D. Somera
Matthew Johannes "machu" J. De Dios
Gabriel "p1xel" W. Aparato
Jason Joseph Enzo "Zushi" M. Ramos
Jann Uriel "bino" P. Gata
Lance Williams "tortol" G. Navarro
tup gearhawks
TUP Manila
LINE UP
John Daniel "Blitzen" Natividad
Lawrenz "Owen" Fillarca
Jeremy Royce "Jermanium" Ramos
Christian Noel "iandesu" De Leon
Franz Daniel "Prans" Briones Superales
Jarold Cedrick "xxoxad" Santos
Adrian Quitain "Adi" Ocampo
Viridis Arcus
De La Salle University Manila
LINE UP
Matthew Christopher "ACERVUS" M. Villaroman
Xavier Desiderio "xavi8k" H. Juan
Jesus Ricardo "susej" D. Guiab
Fernando Miguel "Guelson" V. Dy IV
Jericko "r1cko" A. Razal
Tristan Matthew "TAN" S. Pagtakhan
Francis Jerome "cheneZzz" T. Perez
ITamaraws
FEU Institute of Technology
LINE UP
Ian Christian "Worship" Ga
Trixtan Dwayne "Tr1X" B. Viray
Razmi David "admiral" Borrinaga
Kielian Alaine "kiel" G. Olayvar
David "Batghost" P. Jaraplasan
Miko "Miko" V. Sanguyo
Albert Joseph "The Finale" M. Candelaria
MGS Spades
Mapua University Intramuros
LINE UP
Ammiel "Kumeleo" J. Gimpayan
John Raeniel "ziRenyr" B. Aberia
Nicouli Vincent "Ghost" Cagampan
Joseph Aldrich "nan 나연" F. Obille
Tyrone Joshua "Teeji" D. Gianan
Michael Eamon "Sirius" Crisostomo
Reginald Ruszel "ANTYDOPE" G. Santy
Malayan Warlocks
Malayan Colleges of Laguna
LINE UP
Bryan Ronaldo "Breyen" C. San Luis
Hexander Luis "Homeyah" V. Mamaril
Jeremy Edward "Helian" V. Cobar
Cruzald "AliceV" C. Boholst
John Kent "KentS" S. Suaja
Kasey "Sukana" C. Allasas
Tamaraws FX
Far Eastern University Manila
LINE UP
John Christian "RainZi" Sumulong
Jian Kenneth "Zappyyy" C Villacarlos
Shawn Rae "Luffy" L. Norman
Jude "jude" Diaz
Rain Jed "Spacey" S. Buensalida
Curtz Riann "ギ candy" Lazaga
Ceane Merwin "Cyaan" Clarito
Golden Eagles
University of San Agustin
LINE UP
Kenneth Sean "Kengrey" Barredo
Don Michael "Ai Doni" Babiera
Miguel "Gas" Gasacao
Elton John "Chrono" Sumagaysay
Feilart "Ai Fylaxis" Ferraris
Virgil "bangak" F. Enriquez
Bryan "Chickenpatatas" Gonzaga
Valiant Archangels
Holy Angel University
LINE UP
Jose Angelo "Diyelodax" G. De Leon
Blas Simon "Blas" Jimuel
Charles "Terabyte" Vincent M. Santos
Jason Alexander "Prophecy" Sicat
Jerome "VinDict" A. Bamba
Mark Vincent "Dos" D. Lim
Mustang Warriors
University of San Carlos
LINE UP
Niño John "Fuggly" Lumacad
Franz Jefferson "Ashh" D. Campaner
Ram "ramen" C. Celestino
Martin "Tomo" R. Pastor
Mark Noeh Paul "Prec1sion" A. Rupal
Keith Amirr "FireSyjN" N. Madarang
Cyle Phillip "beats" Pontilar
Teletigers
University of Santo Tomas
LINE UP
Jude Isaac "Exia" Rabang
Jaztine Reignel "JnB" Bunggo
Yuan "Goope" De Guzman
Carl Ernest "ShoXDart" Cunanan
Clarence "eNCesane" Palmos
Ian Richmon "mon" Zita Manabat
Zach Anthony "Arquiza" De Leon Arquiza
LG ESPORTS
Ateneo de Manila University
LINE UP
Justin "Dippy" Ngkaion
Louis Ignatius "blimey" Valeza Cu
Matthew "Mateo" Matela Brillantes
Timothy Patrick "yabba" P. Albert
Raphael Edwin "raphitb" F. Santiago
Dominic Simeon "skwamy" Hebron Juan
oblation esports
University of the Philippines Diliman
LINE UP
Rafael Anton "fael" D. Somera
Matthew Johannes "machu" J. De Dios
Gabriel "p1xel" W. Aparato
Jason Joseph Enzo "Zushi" M. Ramos
Jann Uriel "bino" P. Gata
Lance Williams "tortol" G. Navarro
tup gearhawks
TUP Manila
LINE UP
John Daniel "Blitzen" Natividad
Lawrenz "Owen" Fillarca
Jeremy Royce "Jermanium" Ramos
Christian Noel "iandesu" De Leon
Franz Daniel "Prans" Briones Superales
Jarold Cedrick "xxoxad" Santos
Adrian Quitain "Adi" Ocampo
Viridis Arcus
De La Salle University Manila
LINE UP
Matthew Christopher "ACERVUS" M. Villaroman
Xavier Desiderio "xavi8k" H. Juan
Jesus Ricardo "susej" D. Guiab
Fernando Miguel "Guelson" V. Dy IV
Jericko "r1cko" A. Razal
Tristan Matthew "TAN" S. Pagtakhan
Francis Jerome "cheneZzz" T. Perez
ITamaraws
FEU Institute of Technology
LINE UP
Ian Christian "Worship" Ga
Trixtan Dwayne "Tr1X" B. Viray
Razmi David "admiral" Borrinaga
Kielian Alaine "kiel" G. Olayvar
David "Batghost" P. Jaraplasan
Miko "Miko" V. Sanguyo
Albert Joseph "The Finale" M. Candelaria
MGS Spades
Mapua University Intramuros
LINE UP
Ammiel "Kumeleo" J. Gimpayan
John Raeniel "ziRenyr" B. Aberia
Nicouli Vincent "Ghost" Cagampan
Joseph Aldrich "nan 나연" F. Obille
Tyrone Joshua "Teeji" D. Gianan
Michael Eamon "Sirius" Crisostomo
Reginald Ruszel "ANTYDOPE" G. Santy
Malayan Warlocks
Malayan Colleges of Laguna
LINE UP
Bryan Ronaldo "Breyen" C. San Luis
Hexander Luis "Homeyah" V. Mamaril
Jeremy Edward "Helian" V. Cobar
Cruzald "AliceV" C. Boholst
John Kent "KentS" S. Suaja
Kasey "Sukana" C. Allasas
Tamaraws FX
Far Eastern University Manila
LINE UP
John Christian "RainZi" Sumulong
Jian Kenneth "Zappyyy" C Villacarlos
Shawn Rae "Luffy" L. Norman
Jude "jude" Diaz
Rain Jed "Spacey" S. Buensalida
Curtz Riann "ギ candy" Lazaga
Ceane Merwin "Cyaan" Clarito
Golden Eagles
University of San Agustin
LINE UP
Kenneth Sean "Kengrey" Barredo
Don Michael "Ai Doni" Babiera
Miguel "Gas" Gasacao
Elton John "Chrono" Sumagaysay
Feilart "Ai Fylaxis" Ferraris
Virgil "bangak" F. Enriquez
Bryan "Chickenpatatas" Gonzaga
Valiant Archangels
Holy Angel University
LINE UP
Jose Angelo "Diyelodax" G. De Leon
Blas Simon "Blas" Jimuel
Charles "Terabyte" Vincent M. Santos
Jason Alexander "Prophecy" Sicat
Jerome "VinDict" A. Bamba
Mark Vincent "Dos" D. Lim
Mustang Warriors
University of San Carlos
LINE UP
Niño John "Fuggly" Lumacad
Franz Jefferson "Ashh" D. Campaner
Ram "ramen" C. Celestino
Martin "Tomo" R. Pastor
Mark Noeh Paul "Prec1sion" A. Rupal
Keith Amirr "FireSyjN" N. Madarang
Cyle Phillip "beats" Pontilar
Teletigers
University of Santo Tomas
LINE UP
Jude Isaac "Exia" Rabang
Jaztine Reignel "JnB" Bunggo
Yuan "Goope" De Guzman
Carl Ernest "ShoXDart" Cunanan
Clarence "eNCesane" Palmos
Ian Richmon "mon" Zita Manabat
Zach Anthony "Arquiza" De Leon Arquiza
TBA
STANDINGS
LG ESPORTS
Ateneo de Manila University
0-0-0
Viridis Arcus
De La Salle University Manila
0-0-0
Viridis Arcus
De La Salle University Manila
0-0-0
Viridis Arcus
De La Salle University Manila
0-0-0
Viridis Arcus
De La Salle University Manila
0-0-0
Viridis Arcus
De La Salle University Manila
0-0-0
Viridis Arcus
De La Salle University Manila
0-0-0
Viridis Arcus
De La Salle University Manila
0-0-0
TBA
schedule
Catch these matches LIVE on Twitch and Facebook!
march 6
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
ADMU vs DLSU
UST vs MCL
USC vs USA
UPD vs TUPM
MU vs FEU
FIT vs HAU
march 7
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
FIT vs MCL
FEU vs ADMU
TUPM vs HAU
USA vs MU
UPD vs UST
DLSU vs USC
march 14
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
HAU vs UPD
DLSU vs USA
TUPM vs MCL
MU vs ADMU
FIT vs UST
USC vs FEU
march 21
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
DLSU vs FEU
TUPM vs FIT
TUPM vs HAU
HAU vs UST
USA vs ADMU
MCL vs UPD
march 28
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
UST vs TUPM
DLSU vs MU
MCL vs HAU
USA vs FEU
FIT vs UPD
ADMU vs USC
PROMOTION TOURNAMENT
Only LIVE on Twitch
april 10
APRIL 11
Day 1
Day 2
finals
april 18
april 25
may 2
Quarterfinals Game 1 & Game 2
Semifinals Game 1 & Game 2
Grand Finals
march 6
march 6
march 6
march 6
march 6
march 6
Group Stage
Group Stage
Group Stage
Group Stage
Group Stage
Group Stage
TBA
UNIVERSITY ALLIANCE CUP SEASON 2 RULEBOOK
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
WE WORK WITH
© 2021 AcadArena